Is Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Manufactured On Equipment Which Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Almonds

Check Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs | Spoonful