Is Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Manufactured On Equipment Which Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Almonds

Check Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisp Kringle Foil Wrapped Christmas Santa's 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go