Is Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- e104
e104
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice And Corn And Wheat Starchs, Gelling Agents: Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Flavors: Vanillin, Coating Agent:carnuba Wax, Colorings: E104, E110, E122, E174, Filling : Almond
Check Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


