Is Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice And Corn And Wheat Starchs, Gelling Agents: Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Flavors: Vanillin, Coating Agent:carnuba Wax, Colorings: E104, E110, E122, E174, Filling : Almond
Check Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


