Is Crispy Coffee Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
whole milk powder
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Corn (4.5%), Lactose, Ground coffee (1.5%), Butterfat, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Barley malt, May contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and egg.
Check Crispy Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


