Is Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- buttermilk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil And / Or Soy Oil, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast, Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride Plant Source, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Amylase, : Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Contains: Wheat, Soy And Milk, May Contain: Sesame Seeds, Farine De Ble, Eau, Huile De Canola Et/ou Huile De Soja, Sucre, Sel, Babeurre En Poudre, Levure, Beurre, Bicarbonate De Sodium, Acide Ascorbique, Chlorhydrate De L-cysteine Source Vegetale, Mono - Et Diglycerides Vegetaux, Gluten De Ble, Agent De Conservation Propionate De Calcium, Sorbate De Potassium, Acide Fumarique, Contient: Ble, Soja, Lait, Peut Contenir Des Graines De Sesame, Fcduc Packed In Modified Atmosphere Packagina Ensura The
Check Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Crispy Traditional Style Plain Stone Baked Tandoori Naan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


