No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CROISSANTS WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING WITH COCOA AND HAZELNUT PASTE 30% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE 6%, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MODIFIED STARCH, COCOA POWDER (3,5%), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ACID (CITRIC ACID), THICKENER (CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), VANILLIN, HAZELNUT FLAVOR], MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, RAPESEED OIL), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), IODIZED SALT, ACID (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, COLOR (CAROTENES)], WATER , GLUCOSE SYRUP, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, YEAST, WHEY POWDER, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, STABILIZERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAM GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), VANILLIN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID).

Check CROISSANTS WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CROISSANTS WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT | Spoonful