Is cronuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
w heat flour, water, vegetable fat (paln sugar 11,5%, margarine (vegetable fat (palm), vegeple oils \sunflower, soya), water, emulsifier (e471), acid (e330), colour (e160a)), yeast, salt, emulsifiers (e472e, e471, e322), wheat gluten, dextrose, malted wheat flour, flour treatment agent (e300), may contain traces of soya, milk, egg, nuts, ants, onsu émülsifiant i levure, sel, e blé, dextros traitement d traces de sc open and consume, defrosted product do not reeze, kep in a cool and dry place, batch: see piint: best before: see package, ouvrez et con recengeler c avart voir em itrition claration/ nutritionnelle déclaration colorant artficial por /per/ pour 100g
Check cronuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cronuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


