Is Croquettes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour m feedback
- dextrose
natural flavour m feedback
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (76%), Wheat Flour (8%), Sunflower Oil (7%), Potato Flakes, Wheat Starch, Stabiliser (E461), Salt, Dextrose, Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, White Pepper, Natural Flavour म Feedback
Check Croquettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croquettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


