Is Crosta & Mollica Caffè Latte Tartufi Gelato Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Fresh Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Fresh Cream (9%) (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (4%), Butter (Milk), Dextrose, Almonds (1.3%), Milk Protein, Espresso Coffee (0.7%), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter), Mono-and -Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Maltodextrin, Free Range Egg White, Natural Stabilisers (Locust Bean & Guar Seed Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavours, Cinnamon
Check Crosta & Mollica Caffè Latte Tartufi Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Caffè Latte Tartufi Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


