Is  Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buffalo mozzarella cheese
  • milk
  • smoked provola cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

buffalo mozzarella cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
smoked provola cheese
mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Salami Napoli (13%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (4.8%), Smoked Provola Cheese ( Milk ) (4.8%), Sunflower Oil, Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (2.4%), Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast

Check  Crosta Mollica Salami Napoli Sourdough Pizza 413g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep