No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Crown 새콤달콤 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Fondant(sugar, Corn Syrup), Vegetable Oil(hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithin(soybean) E322), Acid: Dl-malic Acid E296, Sweetener: Maltitol Syrup E965, Gelatin, Emulsifier: Monoglycerides E471, Artificial Flavor(strawberry, Grape, Lemon, Peach), Fruit Concentrate(strawberry, Grape, Lemon, Peach), Vitamin C, Blackcurrant Colour, Elderberry Colour, Gardenia Yellow, Refined Salt Contains Wheat, Peanut and Milk.

Check Crown 새콤달콤 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Crown 새콤달콤 | Spoonful