Is Crumbled Feta Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Crumbled Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crumbled Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Crumbled Feta Cheese | Spoonful