Is Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-gmo corn
non-gmo corn
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sea Salt: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Cheddar: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegan Cheddar Seasoning ( Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Sea Salt ) Sour Cream & Onion: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion, Rice Flour, Sugar, Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sea Salt
Check Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Corn Crunchy Corn "Off The Cob" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


