Is Crystal Farms Finely Shredded Cheese, Taco Cheese Blend, Mexican Style Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), seasoning (Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Oregano, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch, Starch And cellulose powder to prevent caking, natamycin (mold inhibitor).
Check Crystal Farms Finely Shredded Cheese, Taco Cheese Blend, Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Finely Shredded Cheese, Taco Cheese Blend, Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepGarnishing


