Is Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (white And Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion And Poppy Seeds). Contains: Milk. Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


