Is Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (white And Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion And Poppy Seeds). Contains: Milk. Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad