Is Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (white And Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion And Poppy Seeds). Contains: Milk. Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


