Is Culinary Collection Better Than Bouillon Italian Herb Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated herb forward paste delivers a savory, aromatic boost with a smooth, spreadable texture that blends easily into liquids and sauces. Commonly used to season soups, pastas, risottos, marinades and sautés, reviewers note potent flavor, convenience of a spoonable jar, and that a small amount provides noticeable depth and versatility.

Description
Concentrated herb forward paste delivers a savory, aromatic boost with a smooth, spreadable texture that blends easily into liquids and sauces. Commonly used to season soups, pastas, risottos, marinades and sautés, reviewers note potent flavor, convenience of a spoonable jar, and that a small amount provides noticeable depth and versatility.
Ingredients
ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ONION PUREE, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH, ONION, GARLIC, BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM ACETATE, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RICE VINEGAR.
Check Culinary Collection Better Than Bouillon Italian Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Collection Better Than Bouillon Italian Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


