Is Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Avocado, Cane Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cultured Whey, Dried Cilantro, Watermelon And Huito Juice Concentrate (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta Carotene (color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs.

Check Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping