Is Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Avocado, Cane Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cultured Whey, Dried Cilantro, Watermelon And Huito Juice Concentrate (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta Carotene (color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs.

Check Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping