Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Leek (12%), Arborio Rice, CELERY, Onion, Chicken (8%), Spring Onion (5%), White Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Chicken and Vegetable Stock ^Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Herbs & Spices (Black Pepper, Turmeric, Parsley), Sugar, Vegetables (Onion, CELERY, Carrot), Chicken, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar], Garlic Puree, Parsley, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage

Check Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto | Spoonful