Is Culture Cup Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolatey Shell (Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Powdered Sugar), Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Acacia Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Salt, BB-12 Culture (Bifidobacterium).
Check Culture Cup Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Cup Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


