Is Culture Cup Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolatey Shell (Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Powdered Sugar), Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Acacia Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Salt, BB-12 Culture (Bifidobacterium).
Check Culture Cup Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Cup Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


