Is CULTURED BUTTERMILK Soy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CULTURED BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


