Is Cupcakes Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2%OR LESS OF. MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, SHELLAC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BLUE 1 AND/OR RED 3 AND/OR RED 40 AND/OR YELLOW 5 AND/OR YELLOW 6 AND/OR BLUE 1 LAKE AND/OR BLUE 2 LAKE AND/OR RED 40 LAKE AND/OR YELLOW 5 LAKE AND/OR YELLOW 6 LAKE AND/OR BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR) AND/OR BEET POWDER (COLOR) AND/OR BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR) AND/OR MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS (COLOR) AND/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


