Is CURRY & COCONUT GLUTEN FREE CRUNCHY CRACKERS, CURRY & COCONUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, CORN FLOUR, COCONUT, CANOLA OIL, QUINOA FLOUR, SALT, POTATO FIBER, CURRY.

Check CURRY & COCONUT GLUTEN FREE CRUNCHY CRACKERS, CURRY & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep
Oat Free? CURRY & COCONUT GLUTEN FREE CRUNCHY CRACKERS, CURRY & COCONUT | Spoonful