Is CURRY & COCONUT GLUTEN FREE CRUNCHY CRACKERS, CURRY & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, CORN FLOUR, COCONUT, CANOLA OIL, QUINOA FLOUR, SALT, POTATO FIBER, CURRY.

Check CURRY & COCONUT GLUTEN FREE CRUNCHY CRACKERS, CURRY & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep