Is Curry-Delights, Original Masala Gourmet Simmer Sauce, Mild Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Onions, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Compressed Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic Puree, Fresh Ginger Puree, Coriander, Paprika, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cloves Ground, Nutmeg, Cilantro, Salt & Citric Acid

Check Curry-Delights, Original Masala Gourmet Simmer Sauce, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Wheat Free? Curry-Delights, Original Masala Gourmet Simmer Sauce, Mild | Spoonful