Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cut Fruit Express Pico de Gallo - 12oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, White Onion, Cilantro, Jalapenos, Lime Juice, Sea Salt (Natural Sea Salt, Magnesium Carbonate).

Check Cut Fruit Express Pico de Gallo - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cut Fruit Express Pico de Gallo - 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Cut Fruit Express Pico de Gallo - 12oz | Spoonful