Is CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate And, Or Milk Protein Concentrate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey Peptides, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, D Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Chromium Polynicotinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin
Check CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


