Is CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt Vegan?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate And, Or Milk Protein Concentrate, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey Peptides, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, D Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Chromium Polynicotinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin
Check CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CytoGainer Lean Mass Builder Supplement Powder Chocolate Malt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


