Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is D-One Jollof Rice Sauce Smokey 250g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (30.5%), Tomato Paste, Red Bell Pepper, Water, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Scotch Bonnet Chillies (2.5%), Spices (Curry Powder, Thyme, Garlic, Ginger, Oregano), Salt, Flavouring, Preservative (E211)

Check D-One Jollof Rice Sauce Smokey 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing
Peanut Free? D-One Jollof Rice Sauce Smokey 250g | Spoonful