Is Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup (Glucose/ Fructose Syrup, Sugar Syrup), Wheat Flour, Butter, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Citric Acid (E33, E331), Colouring Agent (E16a), Flavouring), Sugar, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Leavening Agents (E45, E5), Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Vanilla

Check Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast