Is Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Syrup (Glucose/ Fructose Syrup, Sugar Syrup), Wheat Flour, Butter, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Citric Acid (E33, E331), Colouring Agent (E16a), Flavouring), Sugar, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Leavening Agents (E45, E5), Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Vanilla
Check Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Keebler Export Sodas Original Soda Crackers 28oz Tin
Where to buy
Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Tin 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


