Is Daesang Soybean Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fermented Soybean (soybean, Water, Seed Malt), Soybean Powder, Salt, Seed Malt. Contains Soybean.
Check Daesang Soybean Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daesang Soybean Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingStir Fry


