Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daesang Soybean Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fermented Soybean (soybean, Water, Seed Malt), Soybean Powder, Salt, Seed Malt. Contains Soybean.

Check Daesang Soybean Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingStir Fry
Tree Nut Free? Daesang Soybean Paste | Spoonful