Is DAI DAY, ORIENTAL GARLIC SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DAI DAY, ORIENTAL GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAI DAY, ORIENTAL GARLIC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAI DAY, ORIENTAL GARLIC SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


