Is Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a fibrous, chicken-like texture that firms when cooked; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, stir-fries, and breaded preparations. Reviewers often mention its adaptability to seasonings, quick cook time, and satisfactory bite, while some note variation in piece size and occasional inconsistencies in texture across batches and reheating.

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a fibrous, chicken-like texture that firms when cooked; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, stir-fries, and breaded preparations. Reviewers often mention its adaptability to seasonings, quick cook time, and satisfactory bite, while some note variation in piece size and occasional inconsistencies in texture across batches and reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein-concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spices (paprika, Pepper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Mace, Cardamom). Contains: Soy.
Check Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


