Is DAIRY FREE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, SMOKED GOUDA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (PLANT SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check DAIRY FREE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


