Is Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Tomato, Filtered Water, Diced Tomato, Tomato Paste, Onion, Guajillo Chile, Jalapeno Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ancho Chile, Cilantro, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Dried Arbol Pepper, Organic Chicken Broth Concentrate (Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Flavoring, Cooked Vegetables [Carrot, Celery, Onion], Onion Powder, Turmeric), Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Three Chiles Medium Salsa | Spoonful