Is DANISH CHOICE, BLACKCURRANT PRESERVE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLACKCURRENTS, SUGAR, PECITIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SULPHATE (PRESERVATIVES)
Check DANISH CHOICE, BLACKCURRANT PRESERVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH CHOICE, BLACKCURRANT PRESERVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DANISH CHOICE, BLACKCURRANT PRESERVE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwich


