Is Dare Breton Reduced Fat & Salt Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fat free wheat germ
  • wheat bran
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

fat free wheat germ
wheat bran
wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Fat Free Wheat Germ, Vegetable Oil, Cane Sugar, Wheat Bran, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Soya. May Contain: Sesame Seeds.

Check Dare Breton Reduced Fat & Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingSoup
Wheat Free? Dare Breton Reduced Fat & Salt Crackers | Spoonful