Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.

Is Dare Breton Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Green Lentil Flour, Rice Bran, Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Sesame Seeds. Baked in a peanut free facility.

Check Dare Breton against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Peanut Free? Dare Breton | Spoonful