Is Dark chocolate candy coated almonds Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS+, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO MASS*, ALLULOSE^, CACAO BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN^), ISOMALTULOSE (FROM BEET SUGAR^), COLORING (CARROT CONCENTRATE+, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE+, CITRIC ACID), GUM ARABIC+, CALCIUM CARBONATE^, CARNAUBA WAX+.

Check Dark chocolate candy coated almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping