Is Dark chocolate candy coated almonds Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS+, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO MASS*, ALLULOSE^, CACAO BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN^), ISOMALTULOSE (FROM BEET SUGAR^), COLORING (CARROT CONCENTRATE+, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE+, CITRIC ACID), GUM ARABIC+, CALCIUM CARBONATE^, CARNAUBA WAX+.

Check Dark chocolate candy coated almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping