Is Dark Chocolate Chunk Superfood Oatmeal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten-free oats
certified gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-Free Oats*, Coconut Sugar*, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks* (Cane Sugar*, Chocolate Liquor*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Extract*), Flax Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Chicory Root Powder, Sea Salt, Quinoa Flakes*, Puffed Amaranth*, *ORGANIC INGREDIENT
Check Dark Chocolate Chunk Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Chunk Superfood Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


