This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE- FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA POWDER (VANILLA OLEORESIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful