Is Dark Chocolatey Overnight Oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond base

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond base (water, almonds), Rolled oats, Dates, Cocoa powder, sea salt . Almonds. Oats Sea salt. May contain: Other tree nuts, Peanuts.

Check Dark Chocolatey Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.