Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Local Cows' Milk, Bespoke Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Salt, Time

Check Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Davidstow 3 Year Reserve Cornish Cheese | Spoonful